Welcome to Ipswich and East Suffolk Cricket Club

Fixtures

Sat, Apr 20 - 12:30
Division Three
Chantry Park

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
1st XI

Nacton CC 1st XI

Nacton CC
1st XI

Sat, Apr 27 - 12:30
Division Three
Great Bromley & District CC

Great Bromley District CC Saturday 1st XI

Great Bromley District CC Saturday
1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
1st XI

Tue, Apr 30 - 18:00
Two

Felixstowe & Corinthians CC Twenty20

Felixstowe & Corinthians CC Twenty
20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty
20

Sat, May 4 - 13:00
Division Three
Chantry Park

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
1st XI

Walsham Le Willows CC 1st XI

Walsham Le Willows CC
1st XI

Tue, May 7 - 18:00
Two

Suffolk County Council CC Twenty20

Suffolk County Council CC Twenty
20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty
20

Sat, May 11 - 13:00
Division 9 East
Stowupland CC

Stowupland CC 2nd XI

Stowupland CC
2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
2nd XI

Tue, May 14 - 18:00
Two

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty
20

DBSL CC Twenty20

DBSL CC Twenty
20

Sat, May 18 - 13:00
Division 9 East
Chantry Park

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
2nd XI

Woodbridge CC 2nd XI

Woodbridge CC
2nd XI

Sat, May 25 - 13:00
Division 9 East
Earls Colne Recreation Club

IPSCOL CC IPSCOL Saturday 2nd XI

IPSCOL CC IPSCOL Saturday
2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
2nd XI

Tue, May 28 - 18:00
Two

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty
20

Tuesday Knights CC Twenty20

Tuesday Knights CC Twenty
20

Sat, Jun 1 - 13:00
Division 9 East
Chantry Park

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
2nd XI

Stradbroke CC 1st XI

Stradbroke CC
1st XI

Tue, Jun 4 - 18:00
Two

James Kemball Felixstowe CC Twenty20

James Kemball Felixstowe CC Twenty
20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty
20

Sat, Jun 8 - 13:00
Division Three
Chantry Park

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
1st XI

Little Bardfield Village CC 1970s

Little Bardfield Village CC
1970s

Sat, Jun 15 - 13:00
Division 9 East
Chantry Park

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
2nd XI

Saxmundham CC 1st XI

Saxmundham CC
1st XI

Tue, Jun 18 - 18:00
Two

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty
20

Suffolk County Council CC Twenty20

Suffolk County Council CC Twenty
20

Sat, Jun 22 - 13:00
Division 9 East
Mile End Recreation Ground

Colchester Cavaliers CC Cavaliers Saturday 2nd XI

Colchester Cavaliers CC Cavaliers Saturday
2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
2nd XI

Tue, Jun 25 - 18:00
Two

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty
20

Felixstowe & Corinthians CC Twenty20

Felixstowe & Corinthians CC Twenty
20

Sat, Jun 29 - 13:00
Division Three
The Brow

Abberton & District CC 1st XI

Abberton & District CC
1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
1st XI

Sat, Jul 6 - 13:00
Division Three
Nacton Stadium

Nacton CC 1st XI

Nacton CC
1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
1st XI

Tue, Jul 9 - 18:00
Two

DBSL CC Twenty20

DBSL CC Twenty
20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty
20

Sat, Jul 13 - 13:00
Division Three
Chantry Park

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
1st XI

Great Bromley District CC Saturday 1st XI

Great Bromley District CC Saturday
1st XI

Tue, Jul 16 - 18:00
Two

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty
20

James Kemball Felixstowe CC Twenty20

James Kemball Felixstowe CC Twenty
20

Sat, Jul 20 - 13:00
Division Three
The Meadow

Walsham Le Willows CC 1st XI

Walsham Le Willows CC
1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
1st XI

Tue, Jul 23 - 18:00
Two

Tuesday Knights CC Twenty20

Tuesday Knights CC Twenty
20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty20

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC Twenty
20

Sat, Jul 27 - 13:00
Division Three
Friars Street, Sudbury

Sudbury CC, Suffolk 2nd XI

Sudbury CC, Suffolk
2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
1st XI

Sat, Aug 3 - 13:00
Division Three
Chantry Park

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
1st XI

Lakenheath CC 1st XI

Lakenheath CC
1st XI

Sat, Aug 10 - 13:00
Division 9 East
Chantry Park

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
2nd XI

IPSCOL CC IPSCOL Saturday 2nd XI

IPSCOL CC IPSCOL Saturday
2nd XI

Sat, Aug 17 - 12:30
Division 9 East
Playing Field, Wilby Road

Stradbroke CC 1st XI

Stradbroke CC
1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
2nd XI

Sat, Aug 24 - 12:30
Division 9 East
Chantry Park

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
2nd XI

Felixstowe & Corinthians CC 3rd XI

Felixstowe & Corinthians CC
3rd XI

Sat, Aug 31 - 12:30
Division 9 East
Saxmundham Sports & Recreational Ground

Saxmundham CC 1st XI

Saxmundham CC
1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 2nd XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
2nd XI

Sat, Sep 7 - 12:30
Division Three
Tuddenham Playing Fields

Tuddenham CC 1st XI

Tuddenham CC
1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
1st XI

Sat, Sep 14 - 12:30
Division Three
Chantry Park

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC
1st XI

Abberton & District CC 1st XI

Abberton & District CC
1st XI

DATE FIRST XI SECOND XI
20/04/2024 Nacton (H)  
27/04/2024 Gt Bromley (A)  
04/05/2024 Walsham (H)  
11/05/2024 Sudbury 2 (H) Stowupland 2 (A)
18/05/2024 Lakenheath (A) Woodbridge 2 (H)
25/05/2024 Elmstead (H) IPSCOL (A)
01/06/2024 Long Melford (A) Stradbroke (H)
08/06/2024 Little Bardfield (H) Felixstowe 3 (A)
15/06/2024 Coggeshall 2 (A) Saxmundham (H)
22/06/2024 Tuddenham (H) Colchester Gar. (A)
29/06/2024 Abberton (A) Melton (H)
06/07/2024 Nacton (A) Colchester Gar. (H)
13/07/2024 Gt Bromley (H) Melton (A)
20/07/2024 Walsham (A)  
27/07/2024 Sudbury 2 (A) Stowupland (H)
03/08/2024 Lakenheath (H) Woodbridge 2 (A)
10/08/2024 Elmstead (A) IPSCOL (H)
17/08/2024 Long Melford (H) Stradbroke (A)
24/08/2024 Little Bardfield (A) Felixstowe 3 (H)
31/08/2024 Coggeshall 2 (H) Saxmundham (A)
07/09/2024 Tuddenham (A)  
14/09/2024 Abberton (H)  

 

play-cricket.com